Name
Team
Court
Abdullah Abbas
Old school
I
Bradley Aguilar
Dream Team 1
F
Angel Aguilera
Kings of the court/Aguilera
L
Nazario Aguilera
LOS JEFES
F
Addison Ainsworth
Next Generation
H
Molly Ainswrorth
Next Generation
H
Nasiem Alabayad
Yen
J
Aleskie
Hustlers
K
Orlando Alfaro
All Day
L
Mariah Allen
Viper Queens
C
Johnny Alvarez
Add'em-Upp
M
Micheal Anaya
W.W.P
J
Maaja Anaya
Dream team / Lucero
C
Andrea
Lady Legends
E
Liliana Aranda
Lady Rams
A
Daniel Aranda
Shooter’s
M
Mykel Aranda
Dream Team 1
F
Mykel Aranda
Dream Team 2
G
Lyric Arce
MERCURY
K
Dillon Ashida
Warriors
J
Lashae Atencio
REZ QUEENS
E
Ayden Austin
The Devil Dogs
B
Jacob Baldonado
Old school
I
Herbert Basquez
4mj/Witherspoon
B
Kylie Beach
Lady X-Treme MS
E
Jacob Beasley
Dawg Pound
L
Derick Bell
Casa Car Guys
M
Nathaniel Benavidez
Old school
I
Julian Benitez
The Clampers
D
Nathan Best
The Clampers
D
Breyanna Bickham
MERCURY
K
Mylanna Bickham
Alamo Elite
H
Myles Bickham
Happy Campers
B
William Bickham
No Frijoles
M
Eziekiel Bigas
TMNT
F
Kayleigh Bigas
NM Queens
C
Nevaeh Boyle
Lady X-Treme 26-27
E
Jordan Brady
chem de la chem
M
Mike Brann
Culvers
N
Andrew Brennon
Back 2 Basics
N
Jayden Brisby
SFG
D
Josef Brisby
SFG
D
Nevaeha Brown
Bench Warmers
H
Chris Bullard
All They Fear
N
Christopher Bunker
Goonies
N
Nathaniel Burch
Old Knees
O
Ezekiel Burrola
BACK SHOTZ
F
Amare Bynum
A-Town on Site
A
William Bynum
BALLS ON THE WALLS
D
William Bynum
On Sight
N
JORGE CADENA
Add'em-Upp
M
Richard Caldwell
Not From Here
N
Brooklyn Canchola Zunich
Queens
H
Dominic Candusso
B.O.B.
J
Saul Carrillo
Walking Buckets
N
Danny Carrillo
SHOWTIME
O
Eli Carrillo
Showtime Black
B
Miguel Carrillo
Brew Krew
N
Nicolas Carrillo
Cold Hearts💔
I
Xavier Carrillo
WC Ballers
A
Julian Castillo
Cold Hearts💔
I
Bryana Castro
Rhythm and Flow
H
Apollo Ceballos
Avengers
D
JuliAnna Centrella
Lady X-Treme MS
E
Manuel Chacon
Los Amigos
O
Vianney Chacon
Viper Queens
C
Robert Chapman
NM Border Boyz
J
Jacob Chavarria
Average Joes
M
Matthew Chavarria
Average Joes
M
Collett Chavez
First timers
I
Julio Chavez
All They Fear
N
Raymond Chavez
FG hoops
N
Felicia Chavez
Hondo Girls
K
Jordan Chavez
Alien Gang
D
Lisa Chavez
Lady Aztecs
E
Elijah Chavira
Warriors
J
Raynard Chee
The Apachez
L
Christopher Chee
The Apachez
L
Travis Cimmino
Otero Combat Sports
L
Damond Clark
FG hoops
N
Jaylon Cloud
Team Cloud
F
Jordan Cloud
truly
G
Clifford Collins
Back 2 Basics
N
Hoyt Condito
Elite 26’
F
Alejandro Contreras
Playas
I
Valerie Contreras
MERCURY
K
Javier Contreras
Warriors
J
Abel Cordova
No Frijoles
M
Izeah Cotton
(TREY)MENDOUS
L
Christian Croker
A-Town on Site
A
Deilen Croker
BALLS ON THE WALLS
D
Michael Croker
Old Knees
O
James Cruz
On Sight
N
Tyheed Cruz Lewis
TMNT
F
Elroy Cummings
Team Cloud
F
Elrico Cummings
truly
G
Gage Daily
The Deamons
B
John David Telford
Warriors
J
Armando De La Cruz
Game Point
O
Joel De La Cruz
Game Point
O
Fabian De La O
WWP
J
Cristian De La O
Playas
I
Deven De La O
WWP
J
Kristian De La O
W.W.P
J
Zeke De La O
W.W.P
J
DeBryce
Not From Here
N
Adrian Delgado
Dawg Pound
L
Aaron Devine
WC Ballers
A
Jacob Dodson
Elite 26’
F
Manny Dominguez
Walking Buckets
N
Stephen Dominguez
M.B.P
L
Patty Donovan
Team Macker
M
Markel Duarte
G-Code
I
Jose Duran
chem de la chem
M
Eduardo Elias canela
ONE SHOT KILLAZ
L
Alex Eres
All Stars
D
Anthony Eres
All Stars
D
Victor Erives
Alien Gang
D
Joseph Escobar
Burg boys
N
Lizette Esparza
First timers
I
Albert Esparza
First timers
I
Edgard Esparza
Los Amigos
O
Emma Esquivel
Rhythm and Flow
H
Sean Ethan
The Devil Dogs
B
Anthony Fajardo
truly
G
Julian Favela
BALLS ON THE WALLS
D
Alexus Fears
WC Lady Ballers
K
Andrew Federico
FYB
I
Adrian Fernandez
First timers
I
Quinton Fields
Head Hunnas
I
Madisen Flores
Lady X-Treme 26-27
E
Steven Frazier
Cold Hearts💔
I
Michael French
The Stars
L
Manny Garcia
SHOWTIME
O
Jacob Garcia
Showtime Black
B
Michael Garcia
The Main Event
N
Victor Garcia
Still Hurtin'
L
Madison Gilbreath
The Sweet Spot
H
Xodus Gomez
Dream Team 2
G
Izaic Gonzales
Alien Gang
D
Delicia Gonzales
Wolves
C
Elija Gonzales
BACK SHOTZ
F
Gabriel Gonzales
FYB
I
Addyson Gonzalez
Lady X-Treme MS
E
Champ Gooden
Kings
G
Teeya Gordon
Alamo Elite
H
Martin Grado Vega
FYB
I
Mason Greathouse
Team Cloud
F
Martin Guerrero
ONE SHOT KILLAZ
L
Edward Gutierez
Showtime RED
B
Emmanuel Gutierrez
Flint Tropics
M
Mariah Hairston
Queen Bees
C
Orlando Harrizon
Kings
G
Katie Hay
Lady Rams
A
Courtney Heath
Hustlers
K
Rob Hellman
Stay Salty
M
Caylee Helpley
Queen Bees
C
Matthew Hernandez
Old school
I
Jazlyn Hernandez
Lady Aztecs
E
Johnny Hernandez
Otero Combat Sports
L
Lucas Hernandez
Los Amigos
O
Adrian Herrera
G-Code
I
Andrew Herrera
Happy Campers
B
Jase Hightower
Dream Team 1
F
Ryan Hillard
Phantoms
J
Hayden Hoffman
Lady X-Treme MS
E
Isaiah
Head Hunnas
I
Trystan Jacobo
Showtime Black
B
Brenna Jewell
Next Generation
H
Lyzaius Jimenez
Avengers
D
Lyzandar Jimenez
47 Tru
F
Devaughn Jordan
The Stars
L
Ian Jumpp
AGNB
D
Ethan Karam
Showtime RED
B
Julie Kaydahzinne
WC Lady Ballers
K
Raphael Kelley
Yen
J
Brooke Kendrick
Dream team / Lucero
C
Jayden Krueger
Ice cold
K
Dasean Lacey
All Day
L
Tyler Larson
The Main Event
N
Trevonn Latin
Average Joes
M
Javier Lazo
The Main Event
N
Shalanda Lefevre
Queens
H
Johnnail Leonard
Squad
L
Lorenzo Leonard
B.O.B.
J
Valeria Lerma
Hondo Girls
K
Jaydon Levenshown
Kings
G
Alivia Long
Lady Legends
E
Jerrod Long
Shooter’s
M
Anthony Lopez
All The Smoke
M
David Lopez
Hoosier Daddy’s
M
Prince Lopez
All Stars
D
Trinity Lovato
REZ QUEENS
E
Jadarius Lowe
AGNB
D
Brielle Lucero
Dream team / Lucero
C
Davian Lucero
Dream Team 2
G
Steven Lueras
Back 2 Basics
N
Jesus Luna
Blaze
J
Miguel Luna
Blaze
J
Macy
Lady Legends
E
Manuel Madrid
Burg boys
N
Thomas Madrid
Kings Of The Court/Madrid
J
Matthew Maldonado
Blaze
J
Braylen Manning
A-Town on Site
A
Jerec Manning
Old Knees
O
Tobias Marcelino Herrera
chem de la chem
M
Alex Marquez
WWP
J
Luis Marquez
Hoosier Daddy’s
M
Macy Marquez
Ice cold
K
Justyse Martin
Ice cold
K
Caleb Martin
M.B.P
L
Jaime Martin
Brew Krew
N
Lincoln Martin
Wolverines
A
Sabrina Martin
MERCURY
K
Mari Martinez
Wolves
C
Matthew Martinez
4 deep
I
Alijah Martinez
NM Border Boyz
J
Melanee Martinez
Lady Aztecs
E
Steven Masini
Dream Team 2
G
Lorenzo Mata
W.W.P
J
Raemond Matkin
All The Smoke
M
Andrew Matta
The Clampers
D
Isaac Matthew bonnett
ONE SHOT KILLAZ
L
Dylan Matthews
Otero Combat Sports
L
Damon Mayberry
LDG
G
Alfred Maynez
WC Ballers
A
Chelsea Maynez
WC Lady Ballers
K
Jeremiah McCain
WC Ballers
A
Aiden McGinnis
Zia suns
D
Scott McNeal
Team Macker
M
Darrylen Mccloud
Shooter’s
M
Jesse Mckinlay
Dawg Pound
L
Daniel Mckinley
Phantoms
J
Eleazar Melendez
WWP
J
CJ Melendrez
Zia suns
D
Rudy Melendrez
Game Point
O
Steven Melendrez
All The Smoke
M
Makaylee Mendez
Avengers
D
Brady Mendez
The Apachez
L
Kyle Mesquita
BACK SHOTZ
F
Carlo Michael
Squad
L
Michael Mikesell
Otero Combat Sports
L
Dominique Miller
All They Fear
N
Malik Milner
The Stars
L
Aaron Milo
Brew Krew
N
Avrian Mirabal
LDG
G
Noah Mirabal
Zia suns
D
Arianna Mirand
Lady Aztecs
E
Ayden Montez
4mj/Witherspoon
B
Destiny Montoya
The Sweet Spot
H
Edward Montoya
Walking Buckets
N
Jamal Moore
On Sight
N
Joshua Moore
Head Hunnas
I
Malik Moore
Yen
J
Ramon Morales
47 Tru
F
Ashlynn Morales
Viper Queens
C
Luis Morales
Culvers
N
Davonte Morgan
4MJ/Morgan
I
Malachi Morris
The Stars
L
Madelynn Mote
NM Queens
C
Jacob Mueller
B.O.B.
J
Joshua Mueller
B.O.B.
J
Gianni Mulgado
Elite 26’
F
Alicia Munoz
Ice cold
K
Isley Myrick
All Stars
D
Elizabeth Needham
Lady X-Treme 26-27
E
Trey Nelson
(TREY)MENDOUS
L
Elijah Neumann
Flint Tropics
M
Richard Neussendorfer
Jackazz
O
Nicholas
Kings of the court/Aguilera
L
Brooklyn Nunez
Queen Bees
C
Joshua Nunez
Cold Hearts💔
I
Jaycob Ochoa
BALLS ON THE WALLS
D
Osvaldo Ochoa
Old Knees
O
Angel Ochoa
4 deep
I
William Ochoa
TMNT
F
Angel Ornelas
Next Generation
H
Kylee Ornelas
Bench Warmers
H
Daniel Ortega
Not From Here
N
Diego Ortega
The Clampers
D
Robert Ortega
No Frijoles
M
Orlando Ortiz
Still Hurtin'
L
Kahler Osborn
LOS JEFES
F
Benjamin Osborne
No Frijoles
M
Jaycen Oswalt
Wolverines
A
Matthew Owen
Casa Car Guys
M
Mike Padilla
Culvers
N
Kevin Paez
Hoosier Daddy’s
M
John Paul
chem de la chem
M
Zane Peacock
The Devil Dogs
B
Bailey Perea
NM Queens
C
Alfonso Perez
Kings
G
Cameron Perez
M.B.P
L
Dillon Perico
The Apachez
L
Gizelle Petner
Queens
H
Brynn Petner
Queens
H
Timothy Porras
Stay Salty
M
Danny Portillo
All Day
L
Jasper Preciado
Wolverines
A
Matthew Preciado
Goonies
N
Carlos Puentes
SFG
D
Neriah Pugh
Queen Bees
C
Tyone Purcell
Team Cloud
F
Noah Quintana
The Devil Dogs
B
Ambrosio Ramirez
Los Amigos
O
Jose Ramirez
NM Border Boyz
J
Leandro Ramirez
Dream Team 1
F
Sebastian Ramirez
A-Town on Site
A
Adam Ramos
Hoosier Daddy’s
M
Saul Ramos
Not From Here
N
Xavier Ramos
Zia suns
D
Noah Regalado
BACK SHOTZ
F
Michael Richards
On Sight
N
Isiah Richards
Elite 26’
F
Cristian Richardson
truly
G
Greydon Rigsby
Shooter’s
M
Mando Rivas
SHOWTIME
O
Noel Rivas
Showtime Black
B
Dominic Rivera
Yen
J
Jonathan Rivera
Team Macker
M
Konner Roberts
Happy Campers
B
Enrique Robles
FG hoops
N
Adrian Rodridguez
Burg boys
N
Carlos Rodriguez
NM Border Boyz
J
Joshua Rodriguez
Average Joes
M
Andrew Rodriguez
G-Code
I
Isaac Rodriguez
Head Hunnas
I
Jacob Rodriguez
SFG
D
Maryjane Rodriquez
The Sweet Spot
H
James Romero
Kings Of The Court/Madrid
J
Shelby Romero
NM Queens
C
Raegan Rose
Wolves
C
Keely Ross
Bench Warmers
H
Christopher Rue
47 Tru
F
Isaiah Rue
Phantoms
J
Jonnus Rueda
(TREY)MENDOUS
L
Johnny Russell
Happy Campers
B
Samantha Ruvalcaba
Viper Queens
C
Andres Saenz
Flint Tropics
M
Eric Saenz
Still Hurtin'
L
Fabian Saenz
LOS JEFES
F
Israel Saenz
Still Hurtin'
L
Izaiaha Saiz
4 deep
I
Chase Salazar
Squad
L
Javier Salazar
Kings of the court/Aguilera
L
Clifford Sambrano
Jackazz
O
Jeremy Sambrano
Alien Gang
D
Christopher Sanatamaria Pinon
Stay Salty
M
Elijah Sanchez
The Deamons
B
Jillian Sanchez
Lady X-Treme 26-27
E
Jaylen Sanders
4mj/Witherspoon
B
Josh Sanders
(TREY)MENDOUS
L
Alexis Sandoval
Hustlers
K
Sara
Lady Legends
E
Matt Schalk
All The Smoke
M
Kai Scharmack
Wolverines
A
Stephen Scott
Casa Car Guys
M
Matthew Sedillo
Walking Buckets
N
Manuel Sedillo
Kings Of The Court/Madrid
J
Janessa Shendo
WC Lady Ballers
K
Jonhenry Sifuentes
LDG
G
Bj Silva
The Main Event
N
Aralyn Singleterry
Bench Warmers
H
Carl Smith
Jackazz
O
Daci Smith
Rhythm and Flow
H
Danilan Smith
G-Code
I
Davion Smith
LDG
G
Larry Smith
Culvers
N
Lyric Soria
AGNB
D
Xavier Sosa
Playas
I
Gabiel Soto
Game Point
O
Edward Soto
Kings Of The Court/Madrid
J
Caleb Staab
Goonies
N
Harmony Stplerre
The Sweet Spot
H
Alayna Tarin
Rhythm and Flow
H
Jarome Tate
4MJ/Morgan
I
Dillan Taylor
4 deep
I
Rolando Tellez
47 Tru
F
Julian Tena
Brew Krew
N
Alasia Tenorio
REZ QUEENS
E
Michael Terrazas
Goonies
N
Sergio Terrazas
Dawg Pound
L
Sydney Thomas
Alamo Elite
H
Ariza Thompson
AGNB
D
Haven Torres
The Deamons
B
Benjamin Toussaint
Avengers
D
Kailani Trancosa
REZ QUEENS
E
Doralynn Trujillo
Hustlers
K
Jeffery Trujillo
Add'em-Upp
M
Paul Trujillo
Add'em-Upp
M
Zoey Urban
Dream team / Lucero
C
Andrew Valladares
ONE SHOT KILLAZ
L
Raymond Valladares
Blaze
J
Alfredo Varela
SHOWTIME
O
Dangelo Varela
Showtime RED
B
Joe Varela
Back 2 Basics
N
Alison Vazquez
Wolves
C
Cory Vazquez
Casa Car Guys
M
Adrian Vega
FYB
I
Raul Vegamontes
Kings of the court/Aguilera
L
Jossue Velasco
LOS JEFES
F
Raymond Velazco
All They Fear
N
Luis Velo
Stay Salty
M
Jacqueline Vera
Alamo Elite
H
Izaiah Villa
Burg boys
N
Carlos Villalobos
Phantoms
J
Blanca Villanueva
Hondo Girls
K
Aaron Villegas
Flint Tropics
M
Kora Vo
Lady Rams
A
Hunter Wade
Lady Rams
A
Jalen Wallace
M.B.P
L
Damien Ward
TMNT
F
Damien Ward
Jackazz
O
Myles Wasington
Showtime RED
B
Martin Weathersby
All Day
L
Syrus Weaver
Squad
L
John Wigfall
The Deamons
B
Cedric Williams
FG hoops
N
Noah Williams
Team Macker
M
Denika Willis
Hondo Girls
K
Isaiah Witherspoon
4MJ/Morgan
I
Malachi Witherspoon
4mj/Witherspoon
B
Juan Ybarra
Playas
I
Pedro Zepeda
4MJ/Morgan
I

Events

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

The Original 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament

Alamogordo lies at the base of the Sacramento Mountains and east of the Tularosa Basin.  Alamogordo is named for its large cottonwood trees (Spanish: Alamo “cottonwood” and gordo “fat”). We are proudly home to Holoman Air Force Base that was constructed during WWII. The base later tested guide missiles, and it now houses aerospace research facilities. White Sands National Monument, the International Space Hall of Fame (honouring space pioneers), and the Mescalero (Apache) Reservation are nearby. The city is headquarters for Lincoln National Forest. It is the site of the New Mexico School for the Visually Handicapped (1903) and of a branch of New Mexico State University

Alamogordo, NM

November 5 - 6

Brackets are posted!

Type Your Name to Find Your Court

This Weekend

Fri

74 and Sunny

Sat

63 and Cloudy

Directions

Contact