Name
Team
Court
Daniel A Wiensch
And One
TM
Syid Abdullah
SniPer Gang 1k
G
Chris Adams
two fabulous
I
Vance Adams
Money team!
TM
Zarianna Albritton
Lady miracles
B
James Appleton
The Appleton squad
H
Robert Appleton
The Appleton squad
H
Thomas Appleton
The Appleton squad
H
Adan Atilano
8Won5
I
Isaiah B Wright
Jump Boys
D
Samarion Beatles
next level
F
Jack Behrendt
Hawks
D
Luke Behrendt
Hawks
D
Austin Bencs
Hawks
D
Eric Bergemann
Mayo oR miracle whip
G
Bethany Best
Team Price
G
Josiah Bestler
Tune squad
H
Alexix Betker
Racine Heat
E
Kyle Billings
Jr. Warriors
C
Cody Blan
Tune squad
H
Caleb Blan
Tune squad
H
Kevin Blank
Tibetan National Team
H
Cory Blunt
Larry bird is the word
H
Marcus Boehm
BarbeQue chicken
H
Taylor Boley
TEAM CHICAGO JR
TM
Wayne Bowens
SniPer Gang 1k
G
Mike Bowman
Movers 4 less
J
Tim Brake
demon-warriors
D
Sam Brekke
Team Brekke
H
Max Briscoe
guac is extra
D
Andrew Brown
Premier All-Stars
C
Brennan Brown
The Nightman Cometh
G
Chris Brown
Stich Em Up
I
Jemale Brown
Larry bird is the word
H
Olentda Bryant
Larry bird is the word
H
Joe Bugbee
Premature shooters
F
Shawn Burch
Lil two fabulous
D
Brayden Burgher
Tuff Juice
C
Kaley Burns
The fab four
E
Kendra Burns
The Hot Shots
B
Terrell Buyers
Jammin' 98.3
J
Christopher Byas
byas heating
J
Keontre Byrd
Young Fabulous
G
Matthew C Lehner
Humble Grind
TM
Kate Cafferty
ANGELS
E
John Calderon
guac is extra
D
Marcus Caldwell
next level
F
Howard Campbell
Humble Grind
TM
Alexandria Cannon
Female elite
E
David Carlino
Tripods
I
Chris Carstens
Elite Hoopers
H
Rick Carter
Jammin' 98.3
J
Carlos Cervantes
Rain Makers
C
Sullivan Christman
kings
A
Benjamin Chudy
D. C. Nation
I
Zachariah Claypool
BIG 3
F
Charles Coldtrain
Killerz
C
Courtney Collins
Young Bulls
G
Curtis Collins
Young Bulls
G
Kyle Collins
D. C. Nation
I
Kyle Colman
The Dawg house
I
Kaleah Conley
Sky
B
Dave Corcoran
1st
TM
Jared Cosmala
Team greiner
TM
Paige Cotton
The fab four
E
Isaiah Crawford
Hustle champ
I
Andrew Curtis
BIG 3
F
Scott Darville
demon-warriors
D
Evan Dasilva Newman
BIG 3
F
Mark Daughtery
1st
TM
Demari Davis
Money team!
TM
Ken Davis
1st
TM
Kyle Davis
out of retirement
I
Paul Davis
Midwest Ballers
I
Abigail Decker
Racine Heat
E
Jillian Decker
The fab four
E
Megan Decker
The Hot Shots
B
Elijah Dejesus
8Won5
I
Ryan Dicanio
TEAM CHICAGO JR
TM
Maurice Dixon
Elite Hoopers
H
Justin Dobbs
LEES DELI SELECT
H
Keondae Driver
Team Valid
TM
Basil Duncantell
Movers 4 less
J
Javarius Dunlap
byas heating
J
Jaden Easter
5 Foot SharpShooters
D
Jersey Eickhorst
Super splash bros
G
Lavar Ellis
Timeless
J
Jordann Ellison
Female elite
E
Rick Elmore
The Dawg house
I
Nour Elsheikh
The Nightman Cometh
G
Omar Elsheikh
The Nightman Cometh
G
Michael Evtimovski
Stich Em Up
I
Kharee Farr
Killerz
C
Rocco Fiorita
Pacers
A
Jonathon Fischer
Washed Up Warhawks
H
Joseph Ford
PeakeD in middle school
TM
Keith Ford
stp boyz + 1
I
Nick Fugiasco
court kingz
D
Amiyah Galica
Sky
B
India Gallimore
5 Foot SharpShooters
D
Kalik Gallimore
5 Foot SharpShooters
D
Logan Gary Schwebs
And One
TM
Sawyer Geller
4 Brothers
G
Jared Gill
Hawks
D
Jose Gonzales
Midwest Ballers
I
Louis Gonzales
Midwest Ballers
I
Alex Gosz
Premature shooters
F
Mackenzie Grace Ortiz
Lady Warriors
B
Devin Grainger
Washed Up Warhawks
H
Lamare Grant
Team Valid
TM
Sylvester Gray III
And One
TM
Calvin Green II
The Dawg house
I
Benjamin Greiner
Gym Teachers and Ben
H
Mitchell Greiner
Team greiner
TM
Angelo Griffin
Timeless
J
Nic Grotmol
Lil Boat
TM
Austin Gruenke
Mayo oR miracle whip
G
Alex Grycowski
BarbeQue chicken
H
Tyler Grzyb
4 Brothers
G
Aj Gutierrez
Sheb wave
H
Adrian Guuallpa
C.p.e F1x
G
Derrick Guy
414Runitup
TM
Kemonte Hall
Elite Hoopers
H
Ryan Halverson
Sheb's Finest
G
Bill Hanson
out of retirement
I
Nick Hanson
The Young Bloods
H
Owen Hanson
Premier All-Stars
C
Zack Hanson
The Young Bloods
H
Drew Hardville
Team Valid
TM
Jaden Harrell
Tuff Juice
C
Noah Harrell
Pacers
A
Montrell Hawthorne
414Runitup
TM
Erin Heide
Three Toads and a Salamander
H
Johnathan Henderson
Timeless
J
Dimitri Herndon
stp boyz + 1
I
Taccari Hicks
Lady miracles
B
Helen Holland
Racine Heat
E
Tyler Hollis
Sheb wave
H
Eric Hollow
Gym Teachers and Ben
H
Luke Hollow
Lil Boat
TM
Adam Holstine
Three Toads and a Salamander
H
Davontae Hoover
Money team!
TM
Aisha Hopkins
Booker Academy
G
Charlie Horak
Shake & Bake
G
Calvin Hunter
2 cool
D
Asanjai Hunter
2 cool
D
Tyrese Hunter
2 cool
D
Ian Hutchinson
The Young Bloods
H
Darryl Ingram
That way
I
Tucker Iverson
LEES DELI SELECT
H
Kajana Ivory
Johnson DNA
TM
Jayce Jaramillo
Swish
D
Emanuel Jenkins
Up IN SMOKE
J
Gerell Jenkins
Baby Fabulous
A
Gerald Jenkins Jr
Baby Fabulous
A
Gerlad Jenkins
two fabulous
I
John Jennings
Shake & Bake
G
Patrick Jennings
Shake & Bake
G
Parker Jensen
Rain Makers
C
Devante Jerks
Sheb wave
H
Troy John Viegut Jr
D. C. Nation
I
Devin Johnson
It aint sweet
G
Isaiah Johnson
It aint sweet
G
Justin Johnson
It aint sweet
G
Anna Johnson
The Hot Shots
B
Brandy Johnson
Sky
B
Davontay Johnson
C.p.e F1x
G
Durrell Johnson
Johnson DNA
TM
Kelin Johnson
Johnson DNA
TM
Ken Johnson
Johnson DNA
TM
Kodie Johnson
It aint sweet
G
Tony Johnson
Jammin' 98.3
J
Abreanna Jones
Female elite
E
Damone Jones
Young Bulls
G
Victoria Judon
Lady Warriors
B
Justin
Timeless
J
COLLIN KRUGER
Team Brekke
H
Riley Keckeisen
BIG 3
F
Steven Kelsey
stp boyz + 1
I
Chloe Kennedy
The Hot Shots
B
Kager Knueppel
Closed Gyms
A
Maxwell Koll
kings
A
Colton Kraus
DowntowNErs
F
Melvin Kromah
C.p.e F1x
G
Arjun Kumar
Swish
D
Elijah Lambert
court kingz
D
Ben Langebartels
Closed Gyms
A
Cody Larson
Gym Teachers and Ben
H
Nick Lemley
PeakeD in middle school
TM
Annemarie Letsch
ANGELS
E
Chris Lewis
Young Fabulous
G
Brett Lowry
PeakeD in middle school
TM
Maurice Lumpkin
Team Brekke
H
Rachaele Lutter
The fab four
E
Elizabeth MacDonald
Team Price
G
Deon Madden
Mayo oR miracle whip
G
Miranda Malacara
Lady miracles
B
Jasmine Malone
Female elite
E
Jaylen Marizetts
Lil two fabulous
D
Jeff Marsh
Premier All-Stars
C
Emerald Martian
5 Foot SharpShooters
D
Tremayne Martin
Elite Hoopers
H
Patrick Mauer
Sheb's Finest
G
Elizabeth May
Racine Heat
E
Frankie Mayweather
Young Warriors
A
Kendale McCullom
TEAM CHICAGO JR
TM
Raymont McElroy
414Runitup
TM
Myles McEwen
Pacers
A
Lucas McKnight
Mayo oR miracle whip
G
Daniel McMahon
Shake & Bake
G
Quadadra McMillian
Booker Academy
G
Cameron McPhee
Swish
D
Ben McPherson
The Nightman Cometh
G
Kamari Mcgee
2 cool
D
Jeremiah Mcgloun
Young Bulls
G
Isaiah Mellock
Closed Gyms
A
Sergio Menendez
Tripods
I
Mike
414Runitup
TM
Cal Miller
Tibetan National Team
H
Hudson Miller
kings
A
Andrew Molbeck
Team greiner
TM
Damian Montes
DEM Boyz
I
Sanders Moody
The Young Bloods
H
Cassandra Moore
Booker Academy
G
Lamonte Moore
Hustle champ
I
Jr Mueller
court kingz
D
Roberto Munoz
Larry bird is the word
H
Brock Naidl
Jump Boys
D
Steven Naus
LEES DELI SELECT
H
Charles Neal
The Dawg house
I
Ryan Niesen
Super splash bros
G
Chelsea Nooker
Team Price
G
Chandler North
Tibetan National Team
H
Joey Northup
out of retirement
I
WILL ORTIZ JR
Young Warriors
A
Anthony Obee
Hustle champ
I
Shane Obrien
guac is extra
D
Brent Ogden
DowntowNErs
F
Rob Ortiz
Young Warriors
A
Jonathan Osbrone
Killerz
C
Karson Osterman
Closed Gyms
A
Romome Owens
C.p.e F1x
G
J P Schilling
Jr. Warriors
C
JEFF PIERCE
Team Brekke
H
Matthew Painter
Washed Up Warhawks
H
Jahlin Parker
Lil two fabulous
D
Ron Patten
Humble Grind
TM
Mitchell Paul stich
Stich Em Up
I
Jalen Paul
Rain Makers
C
Jordan Payne
Team greiner
TM
Jordan Peel
Young Fabulous
G
Gene Perry
stp boyz + 1
I
DeMiyah Petty
Sky
B
Sam Pitroff
Pacers
A
Emily Poisl
ANGELS
E
Joshua Posey
Jammin' 98.3
J
Marco Price
Movers 4 less
J
Rebekah Price
Lady Warriors
B
Samantha Price
Team Price
G
Simon Pruhs
Tibetan National Team
H
Gianna Regalado
Lady Warriors
B
Tim Revels
Movers 4 less
J
Adam Reynolds
Three Toads and a Salamander
H
Richard
Up IN SMOKE
J
Dylan Riemer
Premier All-Stars
C
Mike Riemer
out of retirement
I
Mike Rittgers
BarbeQue chicken
H
Jorrele Rivera
Sheb wave
H
Casey Robbins
Super splash bros
G
Justin Robbins
Super splash bros
G
Isaiah Robinson
Tuff Juice
C
Antoine Roby
byas heating
J
Lorenzo Rosario
4 Brothers
G
Greg Rucker
Young Fabulous
G
Matthew Ruhm
Lil Boat
TM
Elijah Sabala
court kingz
D
Brad Sample
guac is extra
D
Drew Schoneman
Rain Makers
C
Brian Schuyler
BarbeQue chicken
H
Derrick Seay
next level
F
Andrew Sessler
Premature shooters
F
Dominique Sharp
Team Valid
TM
Hogan Shefky
Young Warriors
A
David Shepard
Humble Grind
TM
Quentin Shere
And One
TM
Stefon Shumate
That way
I
William Simmons
Midwest Ballers
I
Anthony Simpson
Money team!
TM
George Sims
next level
F
Denzel Smith
Tripods
I
Jonathan Sneen
Sheb's Finest
G
David Stapleman
Swish
D
Kevin Stelmaszek
Three Toads and a Salamander
H
James Stewart
Up IN SMOKE
J
Kyle Stich
Stich Em Up
I
Seth Stolpa
Premature shooters
F
Derrick Streety
TEAM CHICAGO JR
TM
Antonio Tablante
Jr. Warriors
C
Daniel Tajnai
Washed Up Warhawks
H
Trenton Tenner
DowntowNErs
F
Jacob Tenpas
Sheb's Finest
G
Cornelius Thomas
two fabulous
I
Jordan Thompson
Gym Teachers and Ben
H
Peter Thompson
D. C. Nation
I
Steven Tipton
Up IN SMOKE
J
Jake Tomachek
LEES DELI SELECT
H
Cameron Townsend
SniPer Gang 1k
G
TJ Uriah Barry Jr
Jump Boys
D
Josiah Van Swol
kings
A
Alex Van dyke
Lil Boat
TM
Heather Vanoss
Booker Academy
G
Alex Verikas
The Appleton squad
H
Lawrence Verner
That way
I
Hayden Villa
8Won5
I
Kadin Villa
demon-warriors
D
Patrick Wade
Jump Boys
D
Seth Wade
8Won5
I
Mason Wagner
DowntowNErs
F
Keenen Walker
That way
I
Kevin Watson
1st
TM
Kaleb Weaver
SniPer Gang 1k
G
Travenn Webster
Killerz
C
Jordan Welsh
Tune squad
H
Sophie Wentorf
ANGELS
E
Wyatt Wetzell
Jr. Warriors
C
John White
byas heating
J
Mark White
Tripods
I
Jezelle Whiteside
Lady miracles
B
Jared Wichrowski
demon-warriors
D
Chary Williams
Hustle champ
I
Willie Williams
Tuff Juice
C
Demarion Zapata
Baby Fabulous
A
Demarco Zapata jr
Baby Fabulous
A
Demarco Zapata
two fabulous
I
Grant Zimmerman
PeakeD in middle school
TM
Spencer Zold
4 Brothers
G
Carlos Zolicoffer
Lil two fabulous
D
Arnold Zuniga
DEM Boyz
I
Colton Zuniga
DEM Boyz
I
Jaime Zuniga
DEM Boyz
I

Events

Friday

4pm – 7pm------- Pre-registration On-site (Gateway Technical College Parking Lot)

Saturday

7am – 12pm----- Team Check In/Registration

8am--------------- Opening Ceremonies

8:30am----------- Games Begin

5pm--------------- Half Court Shot

5:30pm----------- Slam Dunk Contest

Sunday

8am--------------- Games Begin

GUS MACKER BASKETBALL RETURNS TO RACINE!

 

 

The Gus Macker 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament, now in its 44th year, is open to all ages and skill levels. Teams are compiled into similar size, age and experience brackets, so all games will be competitive and fun…especially now with REGISTERED OFFICIALS on every court!

 

Proceeds from the event will benefit the City of Racine Parks, Recreation & Cultural Services youth programs held throughout the year. These proceeds will allow PRCS to add and upgrade youth programs within the department and its 5 community centers.

Get social! Visit, like and follow us at www.facebook.com/RPRCS/

 

This event will have plenty to offer with various special events, numerous vendors, a kid’s area, auction tent and more. The weekend will also see the Ironman Competition and Salmon-A-Rama Fishing Tournament take place as well. Cheer, watch and participate in these events and explore Racine to see what we have to offer. You don’t want to miss out, so register now!

The tournament will be located at Gateway Technical College, with the courts just a few steps away from a scenic backdrop of Lake Michigan. Put Gateway Circle, Racine, WI 53403 in your GPS and we’ll see you there July 15th and 16th.

 

Make sure your height is accurate when you register. You will be measured the day of the event and it will need to match what was listed on your form. Please remember to bring a Driver’s License, Birth Certificate, or other form of ID to register!

 

 

Interested in becoming a sponsor, vendor or volunteer? Contact PRCS at 262-636-9131 for more information on how you can get involved.

 

 

 

 

Racine, WI

July 15 - 16

Brackets are posted!

Type Your Name to Find Your Court

See All PlayersSee All Brackets

This Weekend

Fri

74 and Sunny

Sat

63 and Cloudy

Directions

Contact