Name
Team
Court
Dakleigh Aijala
The Ballers
B
Jaclyn Aijala
Deno’s Sports Bras
K
Aaron Alcorn
Fearless 4
M
Richie Allen
Dylan Derosso Pepsi Products
G
Kenly Anderson
Ikola Graphics Ballers
F
William Anderson
The Future...
C
Brevin Antilla
Team 4 Finn’s
M
Kyrsten Aspinwall
alley-oops
H
Jaana Aukee
alley-oops
H
Brendan Aukee
High Voltage - Shelley Nordine Accounting
E
Hunter Barton
Downriver Elite
C
McKayla Basel
The Panthers
D
Jacob Bazinette
Patriots
G
Oliver Belot
Shooting Stars
E
Paige Berglund
wildcats
K
Lance Berwald
Mighty Ducks
L
Bree Besonen
The Panthers
D
Emma Besonen
Panthers
F
Jonathan Billingslea
Gogebic Lions
TM
Andre Birdsong
La familia
TM
Callen Boetto
Nanette's Netters
A
Sydney Boetto
The Heat
D
Jaden Borseth
Momma's Boys
J
Kalli Borseth
Panthers
F
Kate Borseth
Ironwood MI
K
Cade Bowker
Brickhouse
TM
Mike Brann
Culvers
M
Logan Bressette
Straight off the Couch
E
Phillip Bruneau
tune squad
A
Ellie Buerger
Superior Shooters
F
Edward Bullock
Shooting Stars
E
Hudson Burke
Ballers
A
Jacari Campbell
Elite Heat
G
Jonathan Cannon
Culvers
M
Jadyn Chaudier
Woodland Wild
F
Tyler Chavez
westside Threat
M
Jake Chiapuzio
Gogebic Lions
TM
Jordy Chiapuzio
Gogebic Lions
TM
Landen Christoferson
Boston Ball Hawks
C
Cater Cole
Wakefield
G
Carine Cole
Club 28 Sharks
H
Sethe Cole
Coles
J
Shane Cole
Coles
J
Tyler Cole
Coles
J
Bronx Constantini
Geeks in Sneaks
C
Cayden Corullo
wildcats
K
Courtney Corullo
wildcats
K
Kalon Corullo
Young Bucks / Corullo
C
Alice Curtis
L.A. Smoke
D
Aaliyah Dantes
Woodland Wild
F
Adalynn Dantes
L.A. Smoke
D
Dannii Dantes
Woodland Wild
F
Donald Davis III
Mackey’s Kids
TM
Antonio Delfavero
Nanette's Knit Wits
I
Emily Delfavero
Club 28 Sharks
H
Carson Devore
Ballers
A
Olivia DiGiorgio
Cup It - Bra Store
F
Meilssa Digiorgio
Ironwood MI
K
James Domitrovich
Free Ballerz
J
Patty Donovan
Team Macker
TM
Cade Drier
Boston Ball Hawks
C
Chloe Drier
The Blue GOATS
B
Connor Drier
Saari’s Lawn Care
M
Janessa Eagle
Half Court Hotties
H
Dylan Eith
Dylan Derosso Pepsi Products
G
Traverse Emery
Pirates
E
Scott Erales
Fearless 4
M
Landon Estrada
tune squad
A
Adam Everson
Young Bucks / Corullo
C
Hannah Ferguson
Panthers
F
Christopher Flores
Brickhouse
TM
Johnna Gagnon
The Mini Mighty's
B
Samantha Gagnon
Deno’s Sports Bras
K
Jordan Garcia
Shooting Stars
E
Asher Garrison
SMO
I
Lauren Gauthier
Slackers
K
Boydn Gilbertson
Hurley Hoopers
C
Jada Godfrey
Cup It - Bra Store
F
Kodey Goldi
Dream Team
I
Alan Goll
Ball Hogs
J
Noelle Grace
Club 28 Sharks
H
Keira Grahm
alley-oops
H
Bryce Granato
Team Boofa
G
Emma Grayson
The Heat
D
Michael Grayson
Saari’s Lawn Care
M
LeDale Griffin Howard
Weekend Warriors
M
Michael Griffiths
Weekend Warriors
M
MARCUS HARRIS
WILLABEE'S MOTEL
J
Brock Hakamaa
Net Rippers
C
Katelyn Hakamaa
The Fab Four
B
Becky Halamka
Westend
M
Maddox Halamka
THE FELLAS
A
Matthew Hallock
The Wall Gym
L
Ryan Halverson
Sheboygan Co Finest
L
Nevaeh Hannu
Hot Shots
F
Peyton Hardes
The Panthers
D
Cayden Harju
Straight off the Couch
E
Mason Harris
WILLABEE'S MOTEL
J
Lauren Heikkila
Ball W/O You
K
Joe Heinonen
Young Bucks/Heinonen
TM
Lexie Hemming
Panther Prowl
B
Zoey Hemming
Panther Prowl
B
Makenna Hendrickson
Half Court Hotties
H
Dimitri Herndon
westside Threat
M
Eli Hewitt
Team Boofa
G
Mason Hietikko
Patriots
G
Davin Hill
Young Bucks/Heinonen
TM
Christian Hocking
Mackey’s Kids
TM
Mike Hoeper
La familia
TM
Sarah Hoffenberg
Superior Shooters
F
Aracely Hollenbeck
Superior Shooters
F
Leland Hollenbeck
W Rizz
G
Bennett Holm
High Voltage - Shelley Nordine Accounting
E
Nicholas Holscher
Sheboygan Co Finest
L
Andrew Houle
Pirates
E
Lucas Houle
Pirates
E
Ellen Hoye
The Bert's
M
Kyle Hoye
The Bert's
M
Kennedy Ikola
Ikola Graphics Ballers
F
Leo Imhoff
Nanette's Knit Wits
I
Logan Jackl
SMO
I
Mara Jacobson
Ikola Graphics Ballers
F
Siri Jacobson
The Mini Mighty's
B
Grant Jacques
Pirates
E
Parker Jeske
BP Mountain 3's
C
Carsson Jilek
Nanette's Netters
A
Connor Johnson
Nanette's Knit Wits
I
Drew Johnson
Geeks in Sneaks
C
Char Jondreau
L.A. Smoke
D
Tim Jones
La familia
TM
Lincoln Just
Copper boyz
I
James Kahila
Team 4 Finn’s
M
Trent Kannich
Slackers
E
Harrison Karki
THE FELLAS
A
Adelynn Kemppainen
Panther Prowl
B
Sawyer Kennedy
THE FELLAS
A
Trent Keteri
Range Auto
M
Jeff Kinnunen
Range Auto
M
Ross Kinnunen
Range Auto
M
Tyson Klingman
SMO
I
Devin Koga
Slackers
E
Kane Korich
The Future...
C
Darienne Korpi
Slackers
K
Hattie Korpi
Nanette's Rockets
B
Kailey Korpi
Slackers
K
Jessie Kreuser
On The Rebound
K
Hailey Krznarich
Ball W/O You
K
Ashton Kunishige
Copper boyz
I
Noah LInna
W Rizz
G
Tatum LaFreniere
Air Ballers
D
Jeanann Lake
Ball W/O You
K
Braylon Lane
Wakefield
G
Chase Lane
Straight off the Couch
E
Teresa Larocque
On The Rebound
K
Cade Lauren
Dylan Derosso Pepsi Products
G
Everett Laurin
Hurley Hoopers
C
Samuel Lee
Buckets
C
Abbie Legault
wildcats
K
Ty Leone
Young Bucks / Corullo
C
Ryan Leuzzo
Nanette's Knits and Gifts
L
Adam Libertoski
Mackey’s Kids
TM
Ethan Libertoski
Team 4 Finn’s
M
Ellie Libertoski
Club 28 Sharks
H
Jordan Libertoski
Wakefield
G
James Linn
Team 4 Finn’s
M
Talon Linn
COURT CRUSHERS
A
Cameron Logghe
The Future...
C
Finnley Lombardo
tune squad
A
Mylee Londo
Half Court Hotties
H
Nathan Londo
Wakefield
G
Ava Lopac
The Heat
D
Mason Lopac
Nanette's Netters
A
Jacob Ludtke
Mighty Ducks
L
Liam Luke
Patriots
G
Brent Lunquist
Dirty River Boys
J
Bryson Lynott
Boston Ball Hawks
C
Von Lyons
Mighty Ducks
L
Lyn Magnuson
Air Ballers
D
Daniel Maier
Free Ballerz
J
Christie Makela
Westend
M
Dan Makela
Westend
M
Morgan Maki
Pisco's Euro's
H
Savannah Maki
Nanettes Turbo's
D
Marcus Massey
Weekend Warriors
M
Jack Matrella
Gogebic Lions
TM
Danyka Mattila
The Fab Four
B
Mitch Mattila
The Bert's
M
Brendan McCullough
Team Boofa
G
Irelynd McGeshick
Panthers
F
Josh McGeshick
Ball Hogs
J
Wynter McGeshick
Ikola Graphics Ballers
F
Scott McNeal
Team Macker
TM
Jacob Merconti
Nanette's Knit Wits
I
Christopher Messling
Slackers
E
Anthony Metas
Ball Hogs
J
Lila Miljevich
The Heat
D
Owen Miljevich
Straight off the Couch
E
Laney Miljevich
The Mini Mighty's
B
Adam Miller
X-Men
L
Ryan Miller
Saari’s Lawn Care
M
Ty Miron
Dream Team
I
Morgan Miskovich
Momma's Boys
J
Cooper Moilanen
The Future...
C
Makenzie Montgomery
Pisco's Euro's
H
Dominique Moore
Weekend Warriors
M
Taylor Morgan
La familia
TM
Braydon Moss
Dirty River Boys
J
Meghan Movrich
Deno’s Sports Bras
K
Drew Nelson
Elite Heat
G
Shawn Nelson
Elite Heat
G
Andrew Niemi
Patriots
G
Marcus Novak
Young Bucks / Corullo
C
Jace Novascone
COURT CRUSHERS
A
Jaelyn Novascone
Cup It - Bra Store
F
October Oja
The Blue GOATS
B
Nathan Olson
Dirty River Boys
J
Jacob Oom
Young Bucks/Heinonen
TM
Connor Ort
Ballers
A
Elijah Owens
Mackey’s Kids
TM
Brock Pangrazzi
Geeks in Sneaks
C
Ryan Partanen
Geeks in Sneaks
C
Nora Pawlak
The Mini Mighty's
B
Zoey Peck
Nanettes Turbo's
D
Blake Peterson
BP Mountain 3's
C
Addison Pisco
Pisco's Euro's
H
Dawson Ponchaud
The Wall Gym
L
Robert Ponchaud
The Wall Gym
L
Brycen Potter
Downriver Elite
C
Marcus Ramirez
westside Threat
M
Bailey Ribich
Nanette's Knits and Gifts
L
Sophia Rice
Half Court Hotties
H
Jonathan Rivera
Team Macker
TM
Elah Roberts
Nanettes Turbo's
D
Tristan Roberts
Hurley Hoopers
C
Leah Robinson
Nanette's Rockets
B
Mike Rodgers
Shooting Stars
E
Breanna Romanowski
The Ballers
B
Drake Rouse
Flint Tropics
L
Acen Routsala
COURT CRUSHERS
A
Ella Roy
L.A. Smoke
D
Lainey Rubatt
Cup It - Bra Store
F
Akira Ruotsala
Hot Shots
F
TYLER SUNDLING
WILLABEE'S MOTEL
J
Cohen Saari
High Voltage - Shelley Nordine Accounting
E
Jeven Sachtjen
X-Men
L
Ethyn Salmi
Net Rippers
C
Vanea Salmi
The Fab Four
B
Logan Salo
tune squad
A
Mason Saubert
Nanette's Knits and Gifts
L
Wesley Schiling
Boston Ball Hawks
C
Alex Schmidt
X-Men
L
Brittany Schneller
Deno’s Sports Bras
K
Ellie Schneller
The Ballers
B
McKinley Schnurer
The Fab Four
B
John Schutz
Range Auto
M
Leona Schutz
The Panthers
D
Matthew Schutz
Copper boyz
I
Kade Scott
Buckets
C
Karson Scott
THE FELLAS
A
Keighan Scott
Buckets
C
Mike Scott
Fearless 4
M
Johnny Shultz
Young Bucks/Heinonen
TM
Eric Sibley
Westend
M
Halley Sibley
Nanette's Rockets
B
Larry Smith
Culvers
M
Ali Snyder
On The Rebound
K
Jacob Sokolowski
BP Mountain 3's
C
Matthew Sokolowski
BP Mountain 3's
C
Kyle Sorensen
Coles
J
Aybri Sorenson
Woodland Wild
F
Jesse Spets
Momma's Boys
J
Tarrin St Germaine
X-Men
L
Collin Stafford
Hurley Hoopers
C
Brooke Stanislawski
alley-oops
H
Katelyn Stansislawski
Superior Shooters
F
Amber Stavig
On The Rebound
K
Casey Steiro
Flint Tropics
L
Henry Stempihar
COURT CRUSHERS
A
Trason Stephenson
Elite Heat
G
Frankie Stetson
Air Ballers
D
Jacob Steven Tenpas
Sheboygan Co Finest
L
Dustin Stevens
Flint Tropics
L
Brett Stevens
Copper boyz
I
Jaden Stevens
Slackers
E
Audrey Stone
Pisco's Euro's
H
Benjamin Strok
Downriver Elite
C
Ian Sundling
Dream Team
I
Lucas Sundling
Dirty River Boys
J
Craig Sutherlin
westside Threat
M
Jacob Suzik
Nanette's Knits and Gifts
L
Sydney Svoke
The Ballers
B
Kendal Swartz
The Blue GOATS
B
Kole Swiss
Culvers
M
Matthew Switzer
W Rizz
G
Jace Symons
Team Boofa
G
Jonathan Talaska
Net Rippers
C
Eli Talsma
Momma's Boys
J
Chris Taylor
The Bert's
M
Dante Thomas
Brickhouse
TM
Jake Tijan
Mighty Ducks
L
Whitney Trcka
Slackers
K
Nick Trudgeon
Ball Hogs
J
Molly Trydeon
Nanette's Rockets
B
Chris Tweiten
Saari’s Lawn Care
M
Kellan Tweiten
Nanette's Netters
A
Ella Urbis
Panther Prowl
B
Mathew Vaccaro
Ballers
A
Natalie Vandenburg
Hot Shots
F
Olivia Vandenburg
Ironwood MI
K
Hanna Vaughn
Ironwood MI
K
Jayden Verret
W Rizz
G
Harper Vuorenmaa
The Blue GOATS
B
CAMERON WILLEMSEN
WILLABEE'S MOTEL
J
Bentley Wainio
Net Rippers
C
Aiden Waldo
Buckets
C
Matt Waldo
The Wall Gym
L
Shane Wallin
Dream Team
I
Jeremiah Wallis
Dylan Derosso Pepsi Products
G
Summer Wallis
Nanettes Turbo's
D
Omar Ward
Brickhouse
TM
Seth Weber
Free Ballerz
J
Jaden Weisinger
Free Ballerz
J
Derek Weiss
Sheboygan Co Finest
L
Maxwell Westerdale
Downriver Elite
C
Michael Wiita
High Voltage - Shelley Nordine Accounting
E
Emerson Williams
Air Ballers
D
Noah Williams
Team Macker
TM
Vernell Wilson
Fearless 4
M
Blake Wolve
SMO
I
Annalisa Yon
Ball W/O You
K
Lily Youngs
Hot Shots
F
Mykel Zaritz
Flint Tropics
L

Events

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

The Original 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament

The Macker Tournament is designed so that anyone can play: male or female, young and old, short and tall, the most experienced or no experience at all. This maintains the purity and integrity of the driveway game.

Since 1987, the Macker tour has expanded, holding a total of 972 tournaments with over 2.2 million players – male and female from 7 years old to 50+ - and more than 23 million spectators.

Wakefield, MI

September 3 - 4

Brackets are posted!

Type Your Name to Find Your Court

This Weekend

Fri

74 and Sunny

Sat

63 and Cloudy

Directions